ENGLISH

Personal data will be stored at any given time only if you obtain/purchase a product and/or service from Christine Brähler or in case you have given your explicit consent. Personal data will be stored by:

Entrepreneur:                                                Christine Brähler

Business name:                                             Christine Brähler

Office address:                                               Torenstraat 5

1382 XP Weesp

The Netherlands

Email:                                                             info@christinebraehler.com

Telephone number:                                        +31 (0) 6 8382 9952

Chamber of Commerce Registration:           74369717

Christine Brähler is bound by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), keeping costumer administration and data management for analysis and marketing purposes. Christine Brähler has the duty to carry out her responsibilities under the GDPR. Christine Brähler is responsible for all data processing on behalf of Christine Brähler, including www.christinebraehler.com.

Christine Brähler collects and processes personal data for costumers administration, the general implementation of the agreement, the collection of payments, the website, personal marketing and to comply with legal obligations.

The personal data collected by Christine Brähler will serve mainly to comply with the agreement relating to the provision of a product and/or service by Christine Brähler. If this data is not provided, Christine Brähler is unable to fulfil her contractual obligations.

Christine Brähler handles your personal data with utmost care and does everything reasonably possible to store you data in a safe manner. Possible data breaches will be reported to both the Dutch “Data Protection Authority (DPA)” and those whose personal data may have been compromised. In the event of a data breach, Christine Brähler will always take appropriate measures to safeguard the integrity of the website.

If you feel that your personal information is used, gained, saved and/or obtained incorrectly, and it is despite numerous requests impossible to delete your information, you can submit a complaint at the Dutch DPA at any time.

Christine Brähler stores the following types of your personal data:

– to implement the agreement for the service provided: your name, address, postal code, city, telephone number and/or email address;

– to pay and handle invoices: your name, gender, address, postal code, city and email address;

– to request a quotation: your name, gender, address, postal code, city, telephone number and/or email address;

– to distribute newsletters: your name, address, postal code, city, telephone number and/or email address;

– to handle complaints and questions: your name, address, postal code, city, telephone number and/or email address.

Personal data is never stored for a longer period than is strictly necessary and can be viewed, altered and removed by you at any time. When using pictures or other images showing natural people, Christine Brähler will always first ask permission of the person whose picture or image will be used. Viewing, altering and removing (including the right to be permanently removed), and withdrawing your consent can be effected by means of the newsletter or through of a clear statement addressed to info@christinebraehler.com.

We will remove your personal data:

– in relation to the implementation of the agreement: 5 years after termination of the agreement for possible future agreements, unless you have explicitly given permission to store the personal data for a longer period or if the data must be kept for a longer period due to legal regulation or provision;

– in relation to payment and handling invoices: 7 years after paying the relevant invoice, in order to fulfil the legal obligation of the Dutch Tax Authorities;

– in relation to the request for a quotation: 60 days after sending the obligation-free quotation;

– in relation to distribute the newsletter: after cancellation;

– in relation to handling complaints and questions: after satisfactory resolution of the complaint.

To comply in accordance with the agreement, Christine Brähler is able to employ a number of external parties who may also have access to your data . In any case these parties will only store your data for the amount of time required to perform their work. This personal data will under no circumstances be used for any purposes other than the work performed on behalf of Christine Brähler, unless the people who are involved explicitly have been asked for permission. All external transfers of personal data are subject to data processing agreements.

For the hosting of the website/app, Christine Brähler uses a webhosting party. Personal data, insofar as it is required for the hosting of the website/app, will be made available to the webhosting party.

For altering, adjusting and maintaining the website/app Christine Brähler uses a web designer. Personal data, insofar as it is required for altering, adjusting and maintaining the website/app, will be made available to the web designer.

For distribution of the newsletter Christine Brähler uses an email servicer provider. Personal data, insofar as it is required for the distribution of the newsletter, will be made available to the email service provider.

In case you wish to receive more information about which data is used by the external parties, you can send an email to info@christinebraehler.com.

Christine Brähler is at liberty to compile a blacklist in relation to personal data of people who have committed a serious infringement of the trust invested in them by Christine Brähler. The blacklist will be retained indefinitely and access will only be given to a very limited group of employees of Christine Brähler. The blacklist will be stored, also for future offers of Christine Brähler. People who fail to meet payments despite repeatedly being requested to do so, will be included on the blacklist.

Google Analytics

This website uses the functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that you can use to analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the US and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Article 6, par. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both his website and his advertisements.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within the member states of the European Union or by other parties to the European Economic Area Agreement prior to shipping to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services regarding website activity and internet use to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other data provided by Google.

Browser plug-in

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all functions of this website. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available through the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent your data from being collected by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected during future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics. For more information about using user data in Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.order processing. We have entered into an agreement with Google for processing order data and fully meet the strict requirements of the Dutch data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic functions in Google Analytics

This website uses the demographic function of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain information about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and from visitor data from third parties. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the “Opposition with data collection” section.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts in the cache of your browser to display texts and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6, para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, your computer uses a standard font. More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Nederlands

Persoonsgegevens worden te allen tijde slechts opgeslagen, indien u een product en/of dienst afneemt van Christine Brähler of indien u hier expliciet toestemming voor hebt gegeven. Persoonsgegevens worden opgeslagen door:

Ondernemer:             Dr. Christine Brähler

Onderneming:            Dr. Christine Brähler

Bezoekadres:              Torenstraat 5, 1382 XP Weesp, Nederland

E-mail:                           info@christinebraehler.com

Telefoonnummer:      +31 (0)6 8382 9952

KvK-nummer:             74369717

Christine Brähler is verantwoordelijk voor de naleving van de “Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (AVG)”, het voeren van de administratie van klanten en de administratie voor analyse- en marketingdoeleinden. Christine Brähler is verantwoordelijke in de zin van de AVG. Christine Brähler is verantwoordelijke voor alle gegevensverwerking namens Christine Brähler, waaronder www.christinebraehler.com.

Christine Brähler verzamelt en verwerkt persoonsgegevens voor de administratie van klanten, de uitvoering van de overeenkomst, het incasseren van betalingen, de website, persoonlijke marketing en om te voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen.

De door Christine Brähler opgeslagen persoonsgegevens dienen voornamelijk ter uitvoering van de overeenkomst met betrekking tot de levering van een product en/of dienst door Christine Brähler. Zonder deze gegevensverstrekking is het niet mogelijk voor Christine Brähler om de overeenkomst uit te voeren.

Christine Brähler gaat met de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid om met uw persoonsgegevens en doet er alles aan om uw gegevens veilig op te slaan. Eventuele datalekken worden te allen tijde gemeld bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens en bij de betrokkenen van wie de persoonsgegevens mogelijk in gevaar zijn gekomen. Bij een datalek neemt Christine Brähler altijd de passende maatregelen om de betrouwbaarheid van de website te waarborgen.

Indien u van mening bent dat uw persoonsgegevens op onjuiste wijze worden gebruikt, verkregen zijn of ten onrechte worden opgeslagen, en het is voor u ondanks herhaaldelijk verzoek niet mogelijk uw gegevens te verwijderen, kunt u te allen tijde een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Door Christine Brähler worden de volgende persoonsgegevens van u opgeslagen:

– voor de uitvoering van de overeenkomst ten behoeve van de geleverde dienst: uw naam, adres, postcode, woonplaats, telefoonnummer en/of e-mailadres;

– voor het betalen en afhandelen van de facturen: uw naam, geslacht, adres, postcode, woonplaats en e-mailadres;

– voor de aanvraag van een vrijblijvende offerte: uw naam, adres, postcode, woonplaats, telefoonnummer en/of e-mailadres;

– voor het versturen van de nieuwsbrieven: uw naam, e-mailadres;

– voor het behandelen van vragen en klachten: uw naam, adres, postcode, woonplaats, telefoonnummer en/of e-mailadres.

Persoonsgegevens worden nooit langer opgeslagen dan strikt noodzakelijk en zijn voor u te allen tijde in te zien, te wijzigen en te verwijderen. Indien gebruik wordt gemaakt van foto’s of andere afbeeldingen waarop natuurlijke personen zijn afgebeeld, vraagt Christine Brähler altijd eerst toestemming aan degene van wie de foto of afbeelding wordt geplaatst. Inzien, wijzigen en verwijderen (het recht om vergeten te worden daaronder begrepen) en het intrekken van de gegeven toestemming is mogelijk door middel van de nieuwsbrief of middels een ondubbelzinnige verklaring gericht aan info@christinebraehler.com.

Uw persoonsgegevens worden in ieder geval verwijderd:

– in het geval van de uitvoering van de overeenkomst: 5 jaren na beëindiging van de overeenkomst ten behoeve van mogelijk toekomstige overeenkomsten, tenzij u expliciet toestemming heeft gegeven de persoonsgegevens langer op te slaan of indien de gegevens langer bewaard moeten worden op grond van een wettelijke regeling of bepaling;

– in het geval van het betalen en afhandelen van de facturen: 7 jaren na het betalen van de betreffende factuur, ten behoeve van het voldoen aan de wettelijke verplichting van de Belastingdienst;

– in het geval van de aanvraag van een vrijblijvende offerte: 60 dagen na het versturen van de vrijblijvende offerte;

– in het geval van de nieuwsbrief: na wederopzegging;

– in het geval van het behandelen van vragen en klachten: na het tot tevredenheid oplossen van de klacht.

Voor het juist laten verlopen van de overeenkomst kan Christine Brähler gebruik maken van een aantal externe partijen die mogelijk ook inzicht krijgen in uw gegevens. In ieder geval zullen zij de gegevens opslaan voor zolang als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van hun werk. In geen geval zullen de persoonsgegevens worden gebruikt voor andere doeleinden dan de werkzaamheden voor Christine Brähler, tenzij hiervoor expliciet om toestemming is gevraagd aan de betrokkene. Op alle externe overdrachten van persoonsgegevens zijn Verwerkersovereenkomsten van toepassing.

Voor het hosten van de website/app wordt gebruik gemaakt van een webhosting partij. Persoonsgegevens, noodzakelijk voor het hosten van de website/app worden verstrekt aan de webhosting partij.

Voor het bewerken, aanpassen en bijhouden van de website/app wordt gebruik gemaakt van een webdesigner. Persoonsgegevens, noodzakelijk voor het bewerken, aanpassen en bijhouden van de website/app worden verstrekt aan de webdesigner.

Voor het versturen van de nieuwsbrief wordt gebruik gemaakt van een e-mail service provider. Persoonsgegevens, noodzakelijk voor het versturen van de nieuwsbrief worden verstrekte aan de e-mail service provider.

Indien u meer informatie wilt over met welke externe partijen uw persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt, kunt u altijd een e-mail sturen naar info@christinebraehler.com.

Het staat Christine Brähler vrij een zwarte lijst aan te maken met betrekking tot persoonsgegevens van personen die het vertrouwen van Christine Brähler ernstig hebben beschaamd. De zwarte lijst wordt onbeperkt bewaard en is slechts inzichtelijk voor een zeer beperkte groep werknemers van Christine Brähler. De zwarte lijst wordt bewaard, tevens voor toekomstige aanbiedingen van Christine Brähler. In ieder geval worden opgenomen op de zwarte lijst personen die ondanks herhaaldelijk verzoek niet voldoen aan enige betaalverplichting van Christine Brähler.

Google Analytics

Deze website maakt gebruik van de functies van de webanalyseservice Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, VS.

Google Analytics maakt gebruik van zogenaamde “cookies”. Dit zijn tekstbestanden die op uw computer zijn opgeslagen en waarmee u het gebruik van de website kunt analyseren. De informatie die door de cookie wordt gegenereerd over uw gebruik van deze website, wordt meestal naar een server van Google in de VS verzonden en daar opgeslagen.

Google Analytics-cookies worden opgeslagen op basis van artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO. De exploitant van de website heeft een legitiem belang bij het analyseren van gebruikersgedrag om zowel zijn website als zijn advertenties te optimaliseren.

IP-anonimisering

We hebben de functie IP-anonimisering geactiveerd op deze website. Als gevolg hiervan wordt uw IP-adres ingekort door Google binnen de lidstaten van de Europese Unie of door andere partijen bij de Overeenkomst betreffende de Europese Economische Ruimte voorafgaand aan verzending naar de Verenigde Staten. Alleen in uitzonderlijke gevallen wordt het volledige IP-adres naar een server van Google in de VS verzonden en daar ingekort. Namens de exploitant van deze website zal Google deze informatie gebruiken om uw gebruik van de website te evalueren, om rapporten over de website-activiteit samen te stellen en om andere diensten met betrekking tot website-activiteit en internetgebruik aan de website-exploitant te leveren. Het IP-adres dat wordt verstrekt door Google Analytics in het kader van Google Analytics wordt niet samengevoegd met andere gegevens die door Google worden verstrekt.

Browser plug-in

U kunt het opslaan van cookies voorkomen door een overeenkomstige instelling van uw browsersoftware; Wij wijzen u er echter op dat u in dit geval mogelijk niet alle functies van deze website volledig kunt gebruiken. Bovendien kunt u voorkomen dat Google de door de cookie gegenereerde gegevens verzamelt en gerelateerd is aan uw gebruik van de website (inclusief uw IP-adres) en de verwerking van deze gegevens door Google door de browserinvoegtoepassing te downloaden die beschikbaar is via de volgende link en installeer: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Oppositie tegen gegevensverzameling

U kunt voorkomen dat uw gegevens door Google Analytics worden verzameld door op de volgende link te klikken. Er wordt een opt-out-cookie ingesteld om te voorkomen dat uw gegevens worden verzameld bij toekomstige bezoeken aan deze site: schakel Google Analytics uit. Voor meer informatie over het gebruik van gebruikersgegevens in Google Analytics, raadpleegt u het Privacybeleid van Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=nl.orderverwerking. We zijn een overeenkomst aangegaan met Google voor het verwerken van ordergegevens en voldoen volledig aan de strenge eisen van de nederlandse gegevensbeschermingsautoriteiten bij het gebruik van Google Analytics.

Demografische functies in Google Analytics

Deze website maakt gebruik van de demografische functie van Google Analytics. Dientengevolge kunnen rapporten worden geproduceerd die informatie bevatten over de leeftijd, het geslacht en de interesses van de bezoekers van de site. Deze gegevens zijn afkomstig van op interesses gebaseerd adverteren van Google en van bezoekersgegevens van derden. Deze gegevens kunnen niet worden toegewezen aan een specifieke persoon. U kunt deze functie op elk gewenst moment uitschakelen via de advertentie-instellingen in uw Google-account, of over het algemeen de verzameling van uw gegevens door Google Analytics verbieden zoals beschreven in de sectie ‘Oppositie met gegevensverzameling’.

Google Web Fonts

Deze site gebruikt zogenaamde weblettertypen die door Google worden verstrekt voor de uniforme weergave van lettertypen. Wanneer u een pagina oproept, laadt uw browser de vereiste weblettertypen in de cache van uw browser om teksten en lettertypen correct weer te geven. Hiervoor moet de browser die u gebruikt verbinding maken met de servers van Google. Als gevolg hiervan leert Google dat onze website is geopend via uw IP-adres. Het gebruik van Google Web Fonts is in het belang van een consistente en aantrekkelijke presentatie van onze online diensten. Dit vormt een legitiem belang in de zin van artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Als uw browser geen weblettertypen ondersteunt, wordt een standaardlettertype door uw computer gebruikt. Meer informatie over Google Web Fonts is te vinden op https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq en in het Privacybeleid van Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

CHRISTINE BRÄHLER